Genomes and Genes

Protostrongylus rufescens

Summary

Alias:

Top Publications

  1. Jabbar A, Mohandas N, Jex A, Gasser R. The mitochondrial genome of Protostrongylus rufescens - implications for population and systematic studies. Parasit Vectors. 2013;6:263 pubmed publisher
    b>Protostrongylus rufescens is a metastrongyloid nematode of small ruminants, such as sheep and goats, causing protostrongylosis. In spite of its importance, the ecology and epidemiology of this parasite are not entirely understood...

Scientific Experts