Olig3

Summary

Gene Symbol: Olig3
Description: oligodendrocyte transcription factor 3
Alias: oligodendrocyte transcription factor 3, oligodendrocyte transcription factor 2
Species: rat
Products:     Olig3

Top Publications

  1. Robinson K, Petersen A, Morrison S, Elso C, Stubbs L. Two reciprocal translocations provide new clues to the high mutability of the Grid2 locus. Mamm Genome. 2005;16:32-40 pubmed
  2. Muller T, Anlag K, Wildner H, Britsch S, Treier M, Birchmeier C. The bHLH factor Olig3 coordinates the specification of dorsal neurons in the spinal cord. Genes Dev. 2005;19:733-43 pubmed
    ..We show here that the basic helix-loop-helix (bHLH) gene Olig3 is expressed in progenitor cells that generate class A (dI1-dI3) neurons and that Olig3 is an important factor in ..