STK32A

Summary

Gene Symbol: STK32A
Description: serine/threonine kinase 32A
Alias: YANK1, A930015B13Rik, serine/threonine-protein kinase 32A, yet another novel kinase 1
Species: human

Top Publications

  1. doi Association analyses identify multiple new lung cancer susceptibility loci and their interactions with smoking in the Chinese population
    Jing Dong
    Department of Epidemiology and Biostatistics and Ministry of Education MOE Key Lab for Modern Toxicology, School of Public Health, Nanjing Medical University, Nanjing, China
    Nat Genet 44:895-9. 2012
  2. ncbi The protein kinase complement of the human genome
    G Manning
    SUGEN Inc, 230 East Grand Avenue, South San Francisco, CA 94080, USA
    Science 298:1912-34. 2002
  3. doi Fine mapping of the CELIAC2 locus on chromosome 5q31-q33 in the Finnish and Hungarian populations
    L L E Koskinen
    Department of Medical Genetics and Research Program for Molecular Medicine, Biomedicum Helsinki, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
    Tissue Antigens 74:408-16. 2009

Scientific Experts

  • G Manning
  • Jing Dong
  • L L E Koskinen
  • Chongqi Sun
  • Baosen Zhou
  • Qifei Deng
  • Dongxin Lin
  • Huan Guo
  • Xueying Zhao
  • Yongyong Shi
  • Hongxia Ma
  • Chunxue Bai
  • Wen Tan
  • Yuxia Zhao
  • Zhihua Yin
  • Guangfu Jin
  • Christopher I Amos
  • Feng Chen
  • Yongqian Shu
  • Haibo Zhang
  • Minjie Chu
  • Juncheng Dai
  • Pin Xu
  • Cheng Wang
  • Jianhang Gong
  • Ying Yan
  • Jiachun Lv
  • Zhihang Peng
  • Zhenzhen Qin
  • Yue Jiang
  • Zhiqiang Li
  • Baohui Han
  • Hong Zheng
  • Tangchun Wu
  • Jiucun Wang
  • Wei Wu
  • Lei Yang
  • Hongbing Shen
  • Dianke Yu
  • Li Jin
  • Daru Lu
  • Kexin Chen
  • Ruyang Zhang
  • Yijiang Chen
  • Hongyan Chen
  • Peng Guan
  • Zhibin Hu
  • Lin Xu
  • Guoquan Zhou
  • Xiangyang Liu
  • Songyu Cao
  • Chen Wu
  • Li Liu
  • P Saavalainen
  • M Maki
  • J Kere
  • R Adany
  • P Sistonen
  • Z Pocsai
  • K Kurppa
  • E Einarsdottir
  • K Kaukinen
  • G Szeles
  • I R Korponay-Szabo

Detail Information

Publications3

  1. doi Association analyses identify multiple new lung cancer susceptibility loci and their interactions with smoking in the Chinese population
    Jing Dong
    Department of Epidemiology and Biostatistics and Ministry of Education MOE Key Lab for Modern Toxicology, School of Public Health, Nanjing Medical University, Nanjing, China
    Nat Genet 44:895-9. 2012
    ..84 × 10(-10)), 5q32 (rs2895680 in PPP2R2B-STK32A-DPYSL3, P = 6.60 × 10(-9)) and 20q13.2 (rs4809957 in CYP24A1, P = 1.20 × 10(-8))...
  2. ncbi The protein kinase complement of the human genome
    G Manning
    SUGEN Inc, 230 East Grand Avenue, South San Francisco, CA 94080, USA
    Science 298:1912-34. 2002
    ..We also identified 106 protein kinase pseudogenes. Chromosomal mapping revealed several small clusters of kinase genes and revealed that 244 kinases map to disease loci or cancer amplicons...
  3. doi Fine mapping of the CELIAC2 locus on chromosome 5q31-q33 in the Finnish and Hungarian populations
    L L E Koskinen
    Department of Medical Genetics and Research Program for Molecular Medicine, Biomedicum Helsinki, University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
    Tissue Antigens 74:408-16. 2009
    ..Our study strongly supports the role of the CELIAC2 locus in celiac disease, but it also highlights the need for a more powerful study design in the region, to locate the true disease risk variants...