CG18607

Summary

Gene Symbol: CG18607
Description: uncharacterized protein
Alias: Dmel\CG18607, uncharacterized protein, CG18607-PA
Species: fruit fly

Top Publications

  1. Marriage T, King E, Long A, Macdonald S. Fine-mapping nicotine resistance loci in Drosophila using a multiparent advanced generation inter-cross population. Genetics. 2014;198:45-57 pubmed publisher
    ..These genes are very strong candidates to harbor causative, regulatory polymorphisms that explain a large fraction of the genetic variation in larval nicotine resistance in the DSPR. ..

Scientific Experts