CG15080

Summary

Gene Symbol: CG15080
Description: uncharacterized protein
Alias: Dmel\CG15080, uncharacterized protein, CG15080-PA
Species: fruit fly

Top Publications

  1. Urasaki A, Mito T, Noji S, Ueda R, Kawakami K. Transposition of the vertebrate Tol2 transposable element in Drosophila melanogaster. Gene. 2008;425:64-8 pubmed publisher
  2. Marriage T, King E, Long A, Macdonald S. Fine-mapping nicotine resistance loci in Drosophila using a multiparent advanced generation inter-cross population. Genetics. 2014;198:45-57 pubmed publisher
    ..These genes are very strong candidates to harbor causative, regulatory polymorphisms that explain a large fraction of the genetic variation in larval nicotine resistance in the DSPR. ..